1. Sports

2000 Triple Crown Nominees

Sorted by Name         Sorted by Sire         Sorted by Trainer         Sorted by Owner

Horse's Name Sex Sire and Dam Owner Trainer Breeder and State
A JOLLY NOTE C Notebook-Jolly Chapter Stephan Atkins Bruce N. Levine T. E. Holloway (FL)
A'FIRE C Tabasco Cat-Daring Doone (GB) Michael Tabor Patrick B. Byrne J. & J. Cutrona Sr. (KY)
ACER C Woodman-Bangkok Gainesway Stable John C. Kimmel Gainesway T'breds (KY)
ACRES C Cryptoclearance-Etta New Farm Benjamin Perkins Jr. Cohen & Teinowitz (MD)
ADMIRABLE C Woodman-Lady Danzig Tracy Farmer Nick Zito Fares Farm Inc. (KY)
ADVANCED EDITION C Bertrando-Irish Anthem Middle H Farm Angel Hyland Bon Marche (KY)
AFRICAN WATERS C Tabasco Cat-Golden Highlights Stephen C. & Tomisue Hilbert Nick Zito Dr. William O. Reed (KY)
AFTERNOON AFFAIR C Black Tie Affair(IRE)-Ballad Swifty Farm Robert Holthus Robert H. & Bea Roberts (KY)
AJEY C Theatre Critic (IRE)-Countess Tully Francisco Garcia Angel J. Penna Jr. Warnerton T'bred Ltd. (FL)
AL ZAAEEM C Smarten-Metallic Rose The Parklands Center Scott M. Zeltt The Parklands Center (MD)
ALBERT THE GREAT C Go for Gin-Bright Feather Tracy Farmer Nick Zito Albert Clay (KY)
ALISON'S TRICK C Tricky Creek-Rich Lady Alex G. Campbell Jr. Alison Register Ted B. Bates (KY)
ALKARNAK C Cryptoclearance-Something True Buckram Oak Farm Mohammed Moubarak Buckram Oak Farm (KY)
AMERICAN BULLET C Jolie's Halo-Dazzling Affair Jill E. Robinson Frank Alexander Releib Stable & Dudley (FL)
ANEES C Unbridled-Ivory Idol The Thoroughbred Corporation Alex L. Hassinger Jr. Farfellow Farms Ltd. (KY)
ANSWER MY KISS C Kissin Kris-Lady's Answer John A. Franks Bobby Barnett John A. Franks (FL)
APPEARING NOW C Demons Begone-Toe Tappen John Valentino Juan Ortiz John Valentino (NY)
APTITUDE C A. P. Indy-Dokki Juddmonte Farms Bobby Frankel Juddmonte Farms (KY)
ARCHER CITY SLEW C Slew City Slew-I'm Yours Joe David W. & Holly F. Wilson Vladimir Cerin Brereton C. Jones (KY)
ASANOVO C Nureyev-Golden Darling Michael Tabor Aidan P. O'Brien Mr. & Mrs. John Mabee (KY)
AVEZZANO(GB) G Most Welcome (GB)-Moushka Team Valor & Fred Gorsline Richard A. Violette Jr. W. J. McKeown (GB)
BACH(IRE) C Caerleon-Producer Padua Stable Aidan P. O'Brien Orpendale, Swettenham (IRE)
BACHIR(IRE) C Desert Style (IRE)-Morning Welcome Godolphin Racing Saeed bin Suroor K. & Mrs. Cullen (IRE)
BANNER SALUTE C Dixieland Band-Royal Devotion Farish, Brunson & Webber Neil J. Howard Phillips Racing P'ship (KY)
BARE OUTLINE C Broad Brush-Ms. Margi William Condren Nick Zito E. A. Cox Jr. (KY)
BARRIER C Boundary-Limit Nicole & Denny Gorman Frank L. Brothers Claiborne & Gorman (KY)
BE MINE TONIGHT C Belong to Me-Belle Nuit Amherst Stable Philip G. Johnson Amherst Stable & Foong (NY)
BEAU TIE C Distinctive Pro-Self Image Behrendt, Bloom,Marquis David G. Donk Cedar Ridge Farm LLC (NY)
BEGADOON C Slewdledo-Doonbeg Lloyd DeBruycker Ray Tracy Jr. Paulson Brothers (WA)
BEN THE MAN C Gulch-Stormy Blues Frank H. Stronach Joseph F. Orseno Vinery & H. Finkelstein (KY)
BERNSTEIN C Storm Cat-La Affirmed Michael Tabor Aidan P. O'Brien Brushwood Stable (KY)
BEST OF K C C Caller I. D.-Hello Texas Muller Racing Donnie K. Von Hemel Lance Robinson (KY)
BEST OF THE BESTS(IRE) C Machiavellian-Sueboog (IRE) Godolphin Racing Saeed bin Suroor Gainsborough Stud (IRE)
BETTER ROAD G Cahill Road-Lirica Anderson Inc. et al Eduardo Caramori Haras Anderson (KY)
BEVO C Prospectors Gamble-Wheatly Way Peter Callahan Billy Badgett Woodbridge Farm Inc. (KY)
BIEN ROBBED C Bien Bien-Trail Robbery J. Glasshof & J. Leung   Henry E. Pabst (KY)
BIG E E C Jolie's Halo-Proud Clarioness L. Hollow Farms James Jerkins Louis A. Gurino (FL)
BIG TEAM SPIRIT G Half Term-Big Spirit Golden Eagle Farm Ted H. West Mr. & Mrs. John Mabee (CA)
BILLIONS C Deputy Minister-Silver Valley Padua Stable D. Wayne Lukas Foxfield (KY)
BLACK TIE N TAILS C Black Tie Affair(IRE)-Fanny's Flyin Philip S. Maas Jeffrey D. Thornbury Philip S. Maas (KY)
BLAZING COUNT C Count the Time-Sam's Sister C. O. Viar & R. S. Mitchell Randy Morse Castle Rock & Alameda (KY)
BLUE DEVIL(VEN) C Too Many Notes-Traffic Smile(VEN) Nacoma Inc. Carlos Morales Rafael Branger Rutmann(VEN)
BOCELLI(IRE) C Machiavellian-Miss Josh Tracy Farmer Nick Zito Stratheden Stud Ltd. (IRE)
BOONE'S CREEK C Boone's Mill-Leapus Creek Greg Besinger Randy Morse Copelan & Thornbury (KY)
BOP C Rahy-Golden Guinea Folly Quarter Stable LLC Gerald C. Delp Keswick & W Lazy T (VA)
BORNEO BOY C Danzig-Island of Silver Godolphin Racing Saeed bin Suroor Gainsborough Farm Inc. (KY)
BOSQUE REDONDO C Mane Minister-Pima Trudy McCaffery & John Toffan J. Paco Gonzalez T. McCaffery & J. Toffan (KY)
BRAHMS C Danzig-Queena Mrs. John Magnier Aidan P. O'Brien Emory A. Hamilton (KY)
BRICK YARD C Rare Brick-Memory Dancer James D. Jackson Dallas Keen James D. Jackson (TX)
BRILLIANCE C Thunder Gulch-La Gueriere Padua Stable D. Wayne Lukas Wimborne Farm Inc. (KY)
BROADWAY BARNEY C Thirty Six Red-Halo My Baby Brophy Stable & M. Nierenberg Leroy S. Jolley O. M. I. (KY)
BROCHE C Summer Squall-Ribbonwood Godolphin Racing Saeed bin Suroor Darley Stud (KY)
BRUSHEDBYTHEBEST C Broad Brush-Thirty Six Carat Douglas Oliver Douglas Oliver Frank Stronach (KY)
BUBBLIN B'S BABY C Explosive Red-Bubbling Buffy John Glasshof & John Leung   John J. Sullivan (KY)
BULLET BUZZ C Alydeed-Renegade Style W. K. Warren Jr. Tony Reinstedler Joe Mulholland (KY)
BULLING C Holy Bull-Shopping Hobeau Farm Ltd. H. Allen Jerkens Hobeau Farm, Ltd. (FL)
BUSTER B BIMBO C Numerous-Rogatien Robert Kruger Jack C. Van Berg Thoroughbred Inv. (KY)
CANFIELD C Gilded Time-Frans Las Dogwood Stables Todd A. Pletcher T. Aroney, R. & F. Stolich (KY)
CANNONSBURG C Excavate-Boundless Colony Rosendo G. Parra Barry Germany T. M. Evans (KY)
CAPO DI CAPO C Capote-Hedgeabout Albert Finney/K. & M.Taylor Richard E. Mandella Finney & Wooden Horse (KY)
CAPTAIN STEVE C Fly So Free-Sparkling Delite Michael E. Pegram Bob Baffert Roger Laubach (KY)
CASH RUN F Seeking the Gold-Shared Interest Padua Stable D. Wayne Lukas Robert S. Evans (KY)
CASTLE GRANT C Silver Deputy-Power and Grace Melnyk Racing Stables Inc. Todd A. Pletcher Brian J. Cullen (ON)
CAT COUNTRY C Storm Cat-One Great Lady Overbrook Farm D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook & Reynolds (KY)
CAT'S AT HOME C Tabasco Cat-Homewrecker Edward P. Evans Mark A. Hennig Edward P. Evans (KY)
CATALOG C Tabasco Cat-Lily La Belle Overbrook Farm D. Wayne Lukas William Heiligbrodt (KY)
CAVALLO GRANDE C Slew Prince-Miss Cross Richard & Nancy Kaster Mary Jo Lohmeier Richard & Nancy Kaster (KY)
CAVISH C Batonnier-Direwarning Walter Family Trust   R. H. Walter Family Trust (CA)
CENTURIAN MAN C Cryptoclearance-Lost Love Frank H. Stronach Joseph F. Orseno Hargus & Sandra Sexton (KY)
CHAIRMAN C Deputy Minister-Dance Colony Rudlein Stable & W.Clifton Jr. H. James Bond Dinwiddie Farm Ltd. (KY)
CHAMPAGNE TONY C Defrere-Tell Margie Star Stable Carlos Garcia The Star Group (KY)
CHARLIE'S BEAU C Beau Genius-Charlie Fepp Nelson Bunker Hunt Bobby Barnett Dr. Jack L. Allen (TX)
CHAUCER'S TALE C Ferrara-Tyra Ann Ronald F. Richter Jeffrey C. Carle Gentry Brothers Farm (KY)
CHEROKEE PROSPECT C Cherokee Run-Bat Prospector J. Mack Robinson Frank Alexander J. Mack Robinson (KY)
CHERVY C Western Playboy-Martha Moonshine Lynda G. Lail Kenny McPeek Lynda G. Lail (KY)
CHIEF SEATTLE C Seattle Slew-Skatingonthinice Godolphin Racing Saeed bin Suroor Atwood Richards Inc. (KY)
CHIEF'S HOGAN C Prized-Prairie Grass Harvey & Nancy Vanier Harvey L. Vanier Mr. & Mrs. Vanier & Otto (KY)
CIRCLE OF LIFE C Belong to Me-Concentric Michael Tabor Todd A. Pletcher John Franks (NY)
CIRCUS MAXIMUS C Pleasant Colony-Crockadore Five Star Stable D. K. Weld Ballylinch Stud (KY)
CITY ON A HILL C Rahy-Ville d'Amore Godolphin Racing Saeed bin Suroor Gainsborough Farm Inc. (KY)
CLASSY E. T. C Lil E. Tee-Classy Irene Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth L. Ramsey Charles Simon W. C. Partee (KY)
COASTAL ALERT C Summer Squall-Beacci Farish, Mansell & Webber Neil J. Howard Heronwood Farm (VA)
COCKY C Valiant Nature-Impertinent Lady Mill Ridge Farm & Audrey Otto Bobby Frankel Mill Ridge & Jamm Ltd. (KY)
COCONUT WILLY C Kingmambo-Perle Fine B. Wayne Hughes Ronald Ellis John W. Rooker (KY)
COLONEL HARLAN C Harlan-Christmas Dawn Crescent City Stable Elliott Walden Mrs. Jack White (CA)
COLONIAL BOY C Pleasant Colony-Never Knock Padua Stable D. Wayne Lukas Pamela D. duPont (KY)
COLONIAL DELEGATE C Strodes Creek-Lady Lister Arthur E. Vickers Bruce C. Jackson Arthur B. Hancock III (KY)
COLTEN CAT C Storm Cat-Vee See Are Courtlandt Farm H. James Bond Courtlandt Farm (KY)
COMMANCHE SADDLE(IRE) C Sadler's Wells(GB)-Commanche Belle Padua Stable D. K. Weld Orpendale (IRE)
COMMENDABLE C Gone West-Bought Twice Robert & Beverly Lewis D. Wayne Lukas E. J., Greg & M. M. Kelly (KY)
CONFESS C Mr. Greeley-Snakey John J. Greely III C. Beau Greely John J. Greely III (KY)
COOL SWEEP C End Sweep-Frosty Feline Arthur I. Appleton Robert W. Camac Arthur I. Appleton (FL)
COSINE C Cozzene-Lazy One Woodlynn Farm Jimmy Baker Woodlynn Farm (KY)
COUNTRY ONLY C Carson City-Only Maisie Morton Binn John C. Kimmel Dreabon Copeland (KY)
COUNTRY SIGNATURE C Country Pine-Flashing Screen Walleye Stable Francis P. Campitelli Martha Nielander (FL)
COWHAND C Gone West-Twilight Ridge M. Rutherford & Stonerside Ltd Bill Mott Mike G. Rutherford (KY)
CULLODEN C Seattle Slew-Pennyhill Park Anderson Farms & Ferguson Roger Attfield Anderson & Ferguson (ON)
CYBER PATROL C Deputy Minister-Symbolically Mr. & Mrs. Martin Wygod J. C. Canani Mr. & Mrs. M. Wygod (KY)
DAVID COPPERFIELD C Halo-Bannockburn 505 Farms John A. Shirreffs Jack Mandato (KY)
DAWN OF THE CONDOR C Twining-Dawn's Flame Rich Meadow Farm Michael W. Dickinson Mt. Joy Stables Inc. (KY)
DEPUTY ART C Deputy Minister-Handmade Stephen C. & Tomisue Hilbert Nick Zito W. S. Farish et al (KY)
DEPUTY DANNY BOY C Silver Deputy-Chateau Princess Celtic Pride/Leprechaun Racing Cam Gambolati Mrs. J. G. Jones Sr. (KY)
DEPUTY WARLOCK C Silver Deputy-Date Stone Select Stable Kenny McPeek Mt. Brilliant Farm LLC (KY)
DEVIL'S KING C Devil His Due-Saratoga Point Anderson Inc. et al Eduardo Caramori Haras Anderson (KY)
DINEEN C Sultry Song-Allusion Star Stable Mike Doyle Barry Ostrager (KY)
DIS CARR BE FAST C Carr de Naskra-Carrie's Prospect Dan Butler Michael Stidham Peter J. Sheppell (OH)
DIXIE UNION C Dixieland Band-She's Tops Diamond A & Sarkowsky Richard E. Mandella Herman Sarkowsky (KY)
DIXIELAND DIAMOND C Dixieland Band-Sometimesadiamond Sam-Son Farm Mark Frostad Sam-Son Farm (ON)
DRAYTON HALL C Lil E. Tee-Gemini Contender Tony & Linda Schuler Lynn Whiting Jim H. Plemmons (KY)
DUBAI TWO THOUSAND(GB) C Nashwan-Queen's View (FR) Godolphin Racing Saeed bin Suroor Sheik Mohammed (GB)
DUCKHORN C Not For Love-Ten's Testamony Michael Tabor Patrick B. Byrne Lewisfield Farm (MD)
DUE NORTH C Devil His Due-Mother North John H. Peace Rusty Arnold Lambholm, Felcher (KY)
DYNA KING C Dynaformer-Rekindled Firmamento Corporation Luis E. Seglin Firmamento Corporation (KY)
EARLY GOER C Zuppardo's Prince-Nob Hill Native Brittlyn Stable Inc. Doris Hebert Brehon Farm (LA)
EDEN LODGE F Numerous-Lafayette's Lady Melnyk Racing Stables Inc. Todd A. Pletcher Sally Fleet Johnson (KY)
EKUNDU C Wolf Power (SAF)-Run Nicoma Run Pointe East Stable Todd A. Pletcher Frances A. H. Leidy (PA)
EL CORREDOR C Mr. Greeley-Silvery Swan Hal J. Earnhardt III Bob Baffert Needham-Betz T'breds (KY)
ELEGANT FELLOW C Memo (CHI)-Very Elegant Ridgeley Farm Warren Stute Ridgeley Farm (CA)
ELI LILLIPUT C Summer Squall-Neon Fairytale Fortune Marital Trust Kenny McPeek Fortune Marital Trust (KY)
ELITE MERCEDES C Mercedes Won-Elite Dancer WinStar Farm Elliott Walden Farnsworth Farms (FL)
ENTREPRENEUR C Distinctive Pro-Seven Rogues Mary E. Eppler Mary E. Eppler Mary E. Eppler (NY)
EPITAPH C Relaunch-Stanford Girl Lance Bell Todd A. Pletcher L. Bell & Glenhill Farm (KY)
ESCALADE C Broad Brush-Sir Line Phantom House Farm John H. Forbes Jeff Nielsen (KY)
EXCHANGE RATE C Danzig-Sterling Pound Padua Stable D. Wayne Lukas Philip Freedman (KY)
FAJARDO C Runaway Groom-Aterri Donald R. Dizney William White Donald R. Dizney (KY)
FAMOUS AGAIN C Thunder Gulch-Lady's Secret Tracy Farmer Nick Zito Fares Farm Inc. (KY)
FIGHT FOR ALLY C Fit to Fight-Colonial Ally Chris Nolan Dale L. Romans Justice Farm Inc. (IN)
FIVE STRAIGHT C Roy-Pride of Darby December Hill Farm David G. Donk P. Gartin & J. Phillips (KY)
FLYING BARON C Deputy Minister-Bar U Mood Frank H. Stronach Joseph F. Orseno Frank H. Stronach (KY)
FOREBODING C Big Blow (GB)-Justoneofthegirls Dion A. Recachina Wally Dollase Dion A. Recachina (CA)
FORGING C Valley Crossing-Nubile Joe Browne Nicholson Bill Boniface Bonita Fm. & Nicholson (MD)
FOUR ON THE FLOOR C Academy Award-Pleasant Deception Prestonwood Farms Inc. Elliott Walden Ted B. Bates (KY)
FUSAICHI PEGASUS C Mr. Prospector-Angel Fever Fusao Sekiguchi Neil D. Drysdale A. Hancock & Stonerside (KY)
GATEMAN C Mill Native-Dancer At the Gate Kennet Valley Thoroughbreds Elliott Walden Fair Winds Farm (OH)
GENERATIONS C Theatrical (IRE)-Whatamiss Padua Stable D. Wayne Lukas Al Carpenito (KY)
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY C Storm Cat-Mariah's Storm Mrs. John Magnier Aidan P. O'Brien Orpendale & M. Tabor (KY)
GIBSON COUNTY C In Excess (IRE)-Miss Gibson County Michael E. Pegram Bob Baffert Michael E. Pegram (CA)
GILTY MOMENT C Gilded Time-Doris's Secret Diamond A Racing Corporation Richard E. Mandella Vinery (KY)
GLOBAL THREAT C Conquistador Cielo-Broken Peace Padua Stable D. Wayne Lukas Jay Bligh & David Kruse (KY)
GLOBALIZE C Summer Squall-Sugar Hill Chick Litt, Hollendorfer & Todaro Jerry Hollendorfer Farish & Webber Jr. (KY)
GO LIB GO C Septieme Ciel-Liberia Ray Cottrell Kenny McPeek Palides Investments N.V. (KY)
GOGISKI C Go for Gin-Nijinsky Dancer Calvin D. Dautreuil Calvin D. Dautreuil R. Kaster & F. Wieting (KY)
GOLD PLUMAGE C Slew o' Gold-Polish Arms Bertram R. Firestone Bill Mott Mr. & Mrs. B. Firestone (VA)
GOLDEN HONORS C Dynaformer-Voodoo Lily Kenneth English & Alan Braun Todd A. Pletcher Joseph Allen (KY)
GONE ALL DAY C Gone West-Play all Day Edward P. Evans Mark A. Hennig Edward P. Evans (KY)
GRAEME HALL C Dehere-Win Crafty Lady Melnyk Racing Stables Inc. Todd A. Pletcher Sabine Stables (KY)
GREENWOOD LAKE C Meadowlake-Au Printemps Conway, Dematies, Cornacchia Nick Zito Dave Bowman et al (KY)
GREY MEMO C Memo (CHI)-B. Mozelle Ridgeley Fm., Manzani & Sarno Warren Stute Ridgeley Farm (CA)
GROUP LEADER C Conquistador Cielo-Sez Fourty Marvin Delfiner & Morton Fink Elliott Walden Georgia E. Hofmann (KY)
GRUNDLEFOOT C Unaccounted For-Melancholy Blues Paul L. Fowler Jr. Gary Capuano D. W. Frazier (KY)
GUN POWER C Unbridled-Miss Power Puff Frank H. Stronach Bobby Frankel West & Miller (KY)
GUNNER C Broad Brush-Digit Courtlandt Farm H. James Bond Courtlandt Farm (KY)
HADES C Saint Ballado-Appealing Victory Paraneck Stable Louis Albertrani F. C. Schwietert (FL)
HAL'S HOPE C Jolie's Halo-Mia's Hope Harold J. Rose Harold J. Rose Harold J. Rose (FL)
HALO KRIS C Kissin Kris-Circleoftruth John C. Oxley John T. Ward Jr. John Franks (FL)
HARLAN TRAVELER C Harlan-Protostar Curtis C. Green Ray Lawrence Jr. Arthur B. Hancock III (KY)
HASTY KRIS C Kissin Kris-Hasty Pasty C R K Stable John W. Sadler John Franks (FL)
HEMISPHERE DANCER C Conquistador Cielo-Slewveau Gary Zwerling & C. S. Duncker Phil Hauswald Robert Lothenbach (KY)
HEROISM G Sea Hero-Mood for Music Joyce & Roy Monroe Kenny McPeek Richard Bremer (KY)
HIGH NOTE C Notebook-Sennen Cove Donald F. Flanagan Larry A. Kelly Ocala Stud Farm (FL)
HIGH YIELD C Storm Cat-Scoop the Gold Robert & Beverly Lewis D. Wayne Lukas Brushwood Stable (PA)
X-HIGHEST PRAISE C Pleasant Colony-Sprinkle Dollars Horton Stable Inc. Dallas Stewart T. M. Evans (KY)
HOLD THE FLIGHT C Fly Till Dawn-Hold the Spirit Joseph LaCombe Linda Rice Josephine T. Gleis (KY)
HOLY BLITZ F Holy Bull-Pagofire Frank H. Stronach Joseph F. Orseno Frank H. Stronach (KY)
HOOK AND LADDER C Dixieland Band-Taianna 505 Farms John A. Shirreffs Marshall Naify (KY)
HOOVER TOWER G Buckaroo-Fairway Belle Eaton & Ocean View Stable Robert B. Hess Jr. Dennis E. Foster (NY)
HOUSE BURNER C Housebuster-Eloquent Silver Noreen Carpenito Patrick B. Byrne Heronwood Farm Inc. (VA)
HUGH HEFNER C Bertrando-Personal Victory King Edward Racing Stable Martin F. Jones Edward Nahem (CA)
HURRICANE CARTER C Summer Squall-Ivy Coast Hollendorfer/W. Consultores Jerry Hollendorfer Muirfield Ventures et al (KY)
I'M PERSUADED C Deputy Minister-The Way We Were 505 Farms John A. Shirreffs Gainesway T'breds (KY)
I'VE DECIDED C Bertrando-Ryn 505 Farms John A. Shirreffs Marshall Naify (KY)
IFITSTOBEITSUPTOME C Dehere-Accuse James McIngvale Laura Wohlers Robert B. Berger (KY)
IMPEACHMENT C Deputy Minister-Misconduct Dogwood Stables Todd A. Pletcher Courtlandt Farm (KY)
IMPULSIVE STRIKE C You and I-Impulsive Lady Kirby Canada Farms Tino Attard Kirby Canada Farms (ON)
INDIANA AFFAIR C Colonial Affair-Lady Hawthorn Michael E. Pegram Bob Baffert William L. S. Landes III (KY)
INDY FILM C A. P. Indy-Foresta George Krikorian David E. Hofmans River Bend Farm Inc. (KY)
INNER HARBOUR C Capote-Blue Sky Princess Frank P. Wright Donald H. Barr Frank P. Wright (MD)
INTEGRITY C Wild Again-Wolf Trail Donald R. Dizney Bill Mott Donald R. Dizney (KY)
INTERMISSION C Dixieland Band-Moment of Approval George & Sondra Melillo Richard A. Violette Jr. Lavin B'stock & Zwerling (KY)
INTERROGATE C Danzig-Secret Seeker Godolphin Racing Saeed bin Suroor Darley Stud (KY)
IRA S C Technology-Shamanaga Ellis, Ellis & Campochiaro Steven Miyadi C. Smith & P. Martin (ON)
IRMARAN C Cee's Tizzy-Atillamona Donald R. Dizney Bob Baffert Donald R. Dizney (CA)
JAKLIN'S LAST KIN C Jaklin Klugman-Akinemod Jack Klugman Richard E. Mandella Jack Klugman (CA)
JEDI TEDDY C Pine Bluff-Strange Interlude Michael King Racing Steven W. Young Phillips Racing P'ship (KY)
JELLY ROLL ROMP C Runaway Groom-Winelight Equilete Stable Robert P. Klesaris The Billings Partnership (NY)
JIMIE SON C The Name's Jimmy-Mistain Lloyd Madison Farms II LLC Greg Foley Dan Turner (KY)
JIMMY Z C Fly So Free-Secondfromthetop Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss Ron McAnally Cambus-Kenneth Farm (KY)
JOKERMAN C Septieme Ciel-Falcon Dancer Dave & Jill Heerensperger Neil D. Drysdale FF HH Partnership (KY)
JURO C Colonial Affair-Boca Chita Higher Ground Farm Inc. Linda Rice Sy Baskin (IL)
KIPLINGER C Polish Numbers-Highest Truth Gary & Mary West Stable Inc. Bill Mott Runnymede & Callahan (KY)
KISS A NATIVE G Kissin Kris-Ronique John Franks William White John Franks (FL)
KUDOS C Kris S.-Souq Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss Richard E. Mandella Mr. & Mrs. J.S. Moss (KY)
LA SALLE STREET C Nort for Love-Three Grand Michael Tabor D. Wayne Lukas Katherine Willson (MD)
LADIR C Irish River (FR)-Delicate Vine Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss Richard E. Mandella Mr. & Mrs. J.S. Moss (KY)
LAGOON C Mr. Prospector-Laguna Seca Robert N. Clay & Tracy Farmer Todd A. Pletcher R. Clay & T. Farmer (KY)
LAKE AUSTIN C Storm Cat-Lakeway M. Rutherford & Stonerside Ltd Dallas Stewart Mike G. Rutherford (KY)
LAND C Go for Gin-Obtain Claiborne Farm Frank L. Brothers Claiborne Farm (KY)
LEFT BANK C French Deputy-Marshesseaux Michael Tabor Todd A. Pletcher J. Youngblood & F. Gray (KY)
LIGHT OF THE WOODS C Majestic Light-Open Flap Ronald Daley & Nick Lardas Richard E. Mandella R. Daley & N. Lardas (KY)
LIGHTNING PACES G Thirty Eight Paces-Bear Feet Tulip Hill Farm John J. Robb Janet L. Wayson (MD)
LINDSAY'S LEGACY C Cahill Road-Valnesian Jim King & Tom Tuttle Bob Baffert Thomas L. Tuttle (FL)
LITTLE HANS C Hansel-Jump With Joy Wm. Parson Jr. & David Howe Leo O'Brien Parrish Hill Farm (KY)
LITTLEEXPECTATIONS C Valid Appeal-Mepache Ackerley Brothers Farm Steve Asmussen Harry T. Mangurian Jr. (FL)
LONG TERM INVESTOR C Lear Fan-Chateaubaby Scott & Tuerk Carter C. Beau Greely Mrs. J. G. Jones Sr. (KY)
LORD ALY C Alyfoe-Flantasia John R. Michelotti Todd A. Pletcher John R. Michelotti (NY)
LUNCH MONEY C Batonnier-Minkover Joseph B. Fenley Jeanne Mayberry R. H. Walter Family Trust (CA)
MAESTRO'S DEBUT C Woodman-Diva's Debut Michael Cavey John Burke Respite Farm (KY)
MAJOR ADONIS C Major Impact-Adonara Melnyk Racing Stables Inc. Michael E. Hushion William Craven (KY)
MAKALU C Seattle Sleet-Fit n Fappy Trudy McCaffery & John Toffan J. Paco Gonzalez T. McCaffery & J. Toffan (KY)
MALABAR GOLD C Unbridled-Stormy Spell 505 Farms John A. Shirreffs Franklin N. Groves (KY)
MALAGOT C Wild Again-Starafar Diamond C Stable Mohammed Moubarak Fares Farm Inc. (KY)
MANDARIN MARSH C Sea Hero-Looking for a Win Marshall E. Sigel Scotty Schulhofer Marshall E. Sigel (KY)
MARK DE TRIOMPHE C Miner's Mark-Sue Warner Philip Teinowitz & Joseph Moss Scotty Schulhofer Derry Meeting Farm(PA)
MARK OF A WARRIOR C Sky Classic-Pleasurable Turn Joseph & Lola Sample Jack C. Van Berg Carolyn Bridgforth (KY)
MARKUS MUFFUS C Miner's Mark-French Muff Dennis A. Drazin Peter Fortay Dennis A. Drazin (KY)
MARQ OF ZORRO C Marquetry-Turk Machine Julius Zolezzi Tim Pinfield Julius Zolezzi (KY)
MASS MARKET C Marquetry-Dear Guinevere New & Centennial, Farish Benjamin W. Perkins Jr. Mr. & Mrs. Fred Mitchell (KY)
MEDAL OF VALOR C Polish Numbers-Queen Crab Team Valor John Terranova William L. S. Landes III (MD)
MEDIA PUZZLE C Theatrical (IRE)-Market Slide Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd. D. K. Weld Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd. (KY)
MEL N DAVE C Tirol-Storm Riding Sabine Stables Robert Barbara Dixiana Farm Inc. (KY)
MERCALDO C Quiet American-Dormcat Star Stable John Forbes Woodbridge Bloodstock (KY)
MIGHTY C Lord At War (ARG)-Madame Gold Claiborne Farm/A. Dilschneider Frank L. Brothers Aspiration Stable (KY)
MILITARY SCHOOL C Shuailaan-Never Wood Seven Oaks Farm Larry W. DeMeritte Vinery & Hargus Sexton (KY)
MILLENCOLIN C Dehere-Imaglee Padua Stable D. Wayne Lukas Michael V. Prentiss (KY)
MILLENIUM MAN C Holy Bull-Distinct Habit Frank H. Stronach Patrick Biacone Frank H. Stronach (KY)
MILWAUKEE BREW C Wild Again-Ask Anita Frank H. Stronach Tino Attard Robert Spiegel (KY)
MISTER DEVILLE C Devil His Due-Sudden Mist Darwin A. Olson Wilson L. Brown Freeburn Stables (KY)
MORE THAN READY C Southern Halo-Woodman's Girl James T. Scatuorchio Todd A. Pletcher Woodlynn Farm Inc. (KY)
MORTAL CINCH C Miswaki-Glorious Calling Jerry Frankel & Craig Singer Michael Stidham Craig Singer (KY)
MR. LIVINGSTON C El Prado (IRE)-Vienna Knickers David & Teresa Palmer William A. Kaplan Triple S Farm Inc. (KY)
MT. DISCOVERY C Unbridled-Missymooiloveyou Tracy Farmer Nick Zito Dr. James Kirvin III (KY)
MT. GILEAD C Hofre-Wajima Island Seven Oaks Farm Steven J. Belford Steve Belford (OH)
MULL OF KINTYRE C Danzig-Retrospective Mrs. John Magnier Aidan P. O'Brien Georgia E. Hofmann (KY)
MURHIF C Mr. Prospector-Madame Secretary Godolphin Racing Saeed bin Suroor Shadwell Farm Inc. (KY)
NATES COLONY G Pleasant Colony-Devil's Flirt Robert E. Englekirk Craig A. Lewis Stonerside Stable Ltd. (KY)
NATIVE HORN G Hunting Horn-Defiant Native Greg Rand Terry Brennan Thorn Hill Farm Inc. (GA)
NATURE C Valiant Nature-Brattice Cloth Joyce & Roy Monroe Kenny McPeek Winsong Farms (KY)
NAVAL HERO C Sea Hero-Top Credit W. S. Farish & Martha F. Gerry Neil J. Howard W. Farish & M. Gerry (KY)
NO ARMISTICE C Unbridled-Atsentsic B. Wayne Hughes Ronald Ellis Bentley Smith (KY)
NORTON STREET C Mt. Livermore-Nijmis Alan Brodsky Mark A. Hennig Stonerside Stable Ltd. (KY)
NOW VOYAGER C Carr de Naskra-Stay With Bruce Thomas & Beverly Burke Craig Lewis Rosilyn Polan (KY)
NUMEROUS PROSPECTS C Numerous-Cent Nouvelles Diamond A Racing Corporation Richard E. Mandella Cypress Farms 1991 (KY)
NURDLINGER C Order-Steff Graf (BRZ) Robert Moreno John W. Sadler Robert B. Moreno (CA)
ODIN'S WARRIOR C Hadif-Hy Kyther James D. Jackson Dallas Keen James D. Jackson (TX)
ON THE FAN G Thunder Rumble-Bo Bo's Sister Summer Wind Stable John O. Hertler CBF Corporation (NY)
ONE MEAN KISS C Kissin Kris-Mean Martha John Franks Bobby Barnett John Franks (FL)
ORATION C Deputy Minister-Existentialist Lewis, Magnier & Tabor Bob Baffert Jamm Ltd. & W Lazy T (KY)
OVERDONE C Well Decorated-Assiuta Ackerley Brothers Farm Steve Asmussen Marty & Carol Hershe (FL)
PADUA'S PRIDE(IRE) C Caerleon-Doff the Derby Padua Stable D. K. Weld Barronstown, Orpendale (IRE)
PANCHO'S DETOUR G Pancho Press (ARG)-Reason's Detour Wayne Boone & Kenneth Fritz Jack C. Van Berg Deborah Foster Phillips (TX)
PANNER C Seeking the Gold-Sovereign Kitty William Condren Nick Zito William S. Farish (KY)
PARADE LEADER C Kingmambo-Battle Creek Girl W. S. Farish & E.J. Hudson Sr. Neil J. Howard Farish & Hudson (KY)
PARASELENE C Halo-Hamseh Dr. Raymond Murphy Michael W. Dickinson Dr. Raymond Murphy (MD)
PARIS CONNECTION C French Deputy-Explosive Jeanne G. Vance Scotty Schulhofer W. Farish & J. Jamail (KY)
PATENT C Wild Again-Fondly Remembered Gary & Mary West Stable Inc. Bill Mott George Strawbridge Jr. (KY)
PATUXENT RIVER C Digamist-Sophisticated Lynn Rosendo G. Parra Barry Germany Mallory & Crown Colony (KY)
PAY RANSOM C Red Ransom-Cara Carissima Gus Goldsmith Scooter Dickey Edward P. Evans (KY)
PERFECT CAT C Tabasco Cat-Perfect Probe Edward P. Evans Mark A. Hennig Edward P. Evans (KY)
PERFECT RUN C Cherokee Run-Beyond Perfection John Franks William White Jonabell Farm & Franks (KY)
PERSONAL FIRST C Personal Hope-Rekindling Shively, Killingworth, Waldron David E. Paulus George Waggoner (KY)
PETE'S SAKE C Peteski-La Fappiana Jerry Frankel Todd A. Pletcher Earle I. Mack (ON)
PHOTONIC C Mountain Cat-Maryland Higher Ground Farm Inc. Robert W. Camac Overbrook Farm (KY)
PICKUPSPEED G Broad Brush-Wakerup Sondra D. Bender Lawrence E. Murray H. & S. Bender (MD)
PILGRIM CREEK C Formal Dinner-Valid Line Jasmine Stable Inc. Daniel Hurtak Johnson Hollow & Volar (KY)
PINE DANCE C Pine Bluff-Dancing Affair Five Star Stable D. K. Weld Kevin G. Pipes (KY)
POLISH MINER C Danzig-Miner's Game Ogden Phipps Shug McGaughey Phipps Stable (KY)
POSTPONED C Summer Squall-Bridal Tea Jeanne G. Vance Scotty Schulhofer Farish, Webber & Elkins (KY)
PRIME PINE C Country Pine-Worth Every Penny Robert E. & Lawana L. Low Dan C. Pietz Jerry Martin (FL)
PRIVATE RYAN C Quiet American-Exclusive Bird Gary & Mary West Stable Inc. Bill Mott John C. Oxley (KY)
PRIZED SON C Prized-Regency Island Abba Farms Inc. Sam B. David Jr. Lewis Bizzack (KY)
PROMONTORY GOLD C Gone West-Possibly Perfect Blue Vista Inc. Bobby Frankel Blue Vista Inc. (KY)
PROPER MAN C Harlan-La Golodrina M. Eiserman, E. Silver & Smith Dallas Stewart Double D Farm Corp. (OH)
QUIET RHAPSODY C Quiet American-Secret Rhapsody John Franks William White Jonabell Farm & Franks (KY)
RADIX ALIS C Video Ranger-Arena Blanca Myung Kwon Cho Myung Kwon Cho Myung Kwon Cho (CA)
RANSOM RETURNED C Lil E. Tee-Public Sympathy (IRE) Ransom Returned LLC   Sarah Taylor (OK)
REBEL RED C Red Ransom-Refundable Tracy Farmer Nick Zito M. G. Rutherford (KY)
RED BULLET C Unbridled-Cargo Frank H. Stronach Joseph F. Orseno Frank H. Stronach (KY)
RED MOUNTAIN C Mountain Cat-Hang Glider Dolphus Morrison Hal Wiggins William A. Carl (KY)
REGGAE QUEEN F Dynaformer-Valid Victress Frank H. Stronach Patrick Biacone Frank H. Stronach (KY)
REMEMBERED C Thunder Gulch-Reminiscing E. Jacobs & Harbor View Farm Marty Wolfson L. Wolfson & E. Jacobs (KY)
RESPECT THE GAME C Supremo-Concorde's Hope Paul Saylor Niall M. O'Callaghan Lantern Hill Farm LLC (KY)
RETALIATION G Fly So Free-Sunday Sonata Donald H. Mensh Dale Capuano Sa Long Farm & Swartz (KY)
ROB'S SPIRIT C Theatrical (IRE)-Winglet Allen E. Paulson Bill Mott Allen E. Paulson (KY)
ROLLIN WITH NOLAN C Summer Squall-Pi Phi Hi D Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth L. Ramsey Nick Zito J.T.L. Jones & Boschert (KY)
ROMAN RAMBLER C Blush Rambler-Beachnick Splendor Ridge Stud Joann Alek C. Ham II & B. G. Smith (KY)
RONTON C Cryptoclearance-Hurrican Judy Ronald C. Waranch Vladimir Cerin Marian L. Conrad (KY)
ROSE CREEK C Runaway Groom-Flint Creek Lloyd Madison Farms LLC Greg Foley Barbara Hunter (KY)
ROSSINI C Miswaki-Touch of Greatness Michael Tabor Aidan P. O'Brien Silver Springs Stud (KY)
ROVER C Rubiano-Vexation Lazy F Ranch Angel J. Penna Jr. Derry Meeting Farm (PA)
RUPERT HERD G Quest for Fame (GB)-Estrella G. A. Smith & W. E. Johnston Manuel J. Azpurua G. Smith & W. Johnston (OH)
SACHEM C Pembroke-Coosawhatchie Hermitage Farm LLC David Vance Pegasus Stud (KY)
SAINT JOSEPH C Saint Ballado-Sprucea Harold J. Plumley James E. Picou M. Hendry & D. Bourke (FL)
SAINT REDDI C Saint Ballado-Most Precious Love Top Turf Stable J. Bert Sonnier Terry D. Clegg (FL)
SAUCY CAT C Tabasco Cat-Woodja Diamond A Racing Corporation Richard E. Mandella Vinery & Jim Bohanon (KY)
SAVIOR C Carson City-Try in the Sky John J. Greely III C. Beau Greely J.J. Greely III & T. Pabst (KY)
SCOTTISH HALO C Jolie's Halo-Scottische John C. Oxley Paul Rizzo Petelain Stables & Savin (NY)
SCOUTING REPORT C Mt. Livermore-Thirst for Gold Farish, Elkins Jr. & Odette Neil J. Howard William Floyd (KY)
SEABROOK C Seattle Slew-Chosen Lady Stonerside Stable & Peter Blum Elliott Walden Peter E. Blum (KY)
SECRET ENDING C Endsright-Pepe's Dancer Dr. Jose Lopez Donald L. Radcliff Jr. Jose Lopez & Raul Lopez (OH)
SETTLEMENT C Kris S.-Prospectora Edward P. Evans & Lee Lewis Mark A. Hennig Jamm,Haras Du Mezeray (KY)
SEVENTEEN CANDLES G Cien Fuegos-Lyn's Birthday Mack and Sandra Hall Lyman H. Rollins Sallie G. Kelley (TX)
SHELBY LANE C Unbridled-Buzz My Bell Overbrook Farm D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook Farm (KY)
SIGHTS FORWARD C Red Ransom-Sprite's Ridge Padua Stable D. Wayne Lukas Live Foal & Barry Simon (KY)
SIGN OF FIRE C Groomstick-Shahvana Ron & Susie Anson Douglas Peterson E. R. Dixon & C. Dixon (FL)
SILVER AXE C Silver Ghost-Athabasca Frank H. Stronach Vladimir Cerin Andy Stronach (KY)
SILVER BLUR C El Prado (IRE)-Yemaya Achaba Robert Cotran Richard K. Trimmer Brereton C. Jones (KY)
SILVER JET C Silver Deputy-Tsar's Treasure James & Sonia Esposito James Bracken Haunui Farm (KY)
SILVER STOCKINGS F Seattle Sleet-Parmilla Inwood Stable, Savas & Chait Lloyd L. Palmer L. Palmer & P. Dacosta (FL)
SILVER TYCOON C Silver Deputy-With Style Padua Stable D. Wayne Lukas Patrick Ballentine Estate (ON)
SIR GHOST C Silver Ghost-Lady Sauce Boat Greenthumb Farm Bob G. Dunham David P. Reynolds (KY)
SKIP A GRADE C Honor Grades-Delicacy Marvin Delfiner & Morton Fink Elliott Walden Jorge R. Jimenez (FL)
SKY GLORY C Capote-Hollywood Smile Kinsman Stable John J. Tammaro III Kinsman Farm (KY)
SLEW SKYS C Seattle Slew-Planchette Dee Zee Stable John O. Hertler Hoffman & Honnald (KY)
SLEW VALLEY C Valley Crossing-Slewway James Hindman Gary Sciacca W. James Hindman (MD)
SMOKIN BULL C Holy Bull-On Hold Kathy Young & A. Kowalewski Jack C. Van Berg Drs. Keenan & White (KY)
SNUCK IN C Montbrook-Love Child Ackerley Brothers Farm Steve Asmussen Barbara Licwinko (FL)
SOLDIERS FORTUNE G Lord At War (ARG)-Very Beautiful Merdonmar Stable Tony Reinstedler R. Pappert & B. Eggers (KY)
SORCERER'S WIT C Gulch-Mysterious Star Godolphin Racing Saeed bin Suroor A. B. Hancock & McNair (KY)
SPACELINK C Mane Minister-Captain's Launch Trudy McCaffery & John Toffan J. Paco Gonzalez T. McCaffery & J. Toffan (CA)
SPICY STUFF C Tabasco Cat-Esplendita The Thoroughbred Corporation Alex L. Hassinger Jr. Ron T. Frederic (KY)
ST. HADIF C Hadif-Saintly John Franks Bobby Barnett David M. Brookins (OK)
STAR OF RIO G Wild Again-Portugese Starlet Edward P. Evans Mark A. Hennig Double J Farm (KY)
STARS IN HIS EYES C Pleasant Colony-Star Glimmer B. Wayne Hughes Al Stall Jr. Holtsinger & JMJ Stable (KY)
STOKES C Devil His Due-Kitonia Lee Pokoik Gary Sciacca E. & M. Snyder et al (KY)
STORM'S PATH C Furiously-Olden Laurel West Point Thoroughbreds Dallas Stewart Hargus & Sandra Sexton (KY)
STORMY JACK C Bertrando-Tiny Kristin Jack & Florence Arnold Bob Baffert Jack & Florence Arnold (CA)
STRIKE SMARTLY C Mr. Prospector-Classy Ôn Smart Sam-Son Farm Mark Frostad Sam-Son Farm (ON)
SUMMER NOTE C Notebook-Romantic Summer Greg Besinger Randy Morse Mr. & Mrs. S. Rogers Jr. (FL)
SUN CAT C Tabasco Cat-Sierra Madre Overbrook Farm D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook Farm (KY)
SUN CHARM C Gone West-Argon Laser (GB) Godolphin Racing Saeed bin Suroor Green Gates Farm (KY)
SUNDAY POWER C Broad Brush-Miss High Blade Brown, Brown & Mitchell Michael Mitchell Mrs. & Mrs. W. Brown (KY)
SUNLIT GOLD G Strike Gold-W. L.'s Lady Joseph & Lola Sample Jack C. Van Berg Racing Edge Inc. (WA)
SURFSIDE F Seattle Slew-Flanders Overbrook Farm D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook Farm (KY)
SWEPT OVERBOARD C End Sweep-Sheer Ice 505 Farms John A. Shirreffs Harry T. Mangurian Jr. (FL)
SYNCLINE C Danzig-Annie Edge (IRE) Augustin Stables Jonathan Sheppard George Strawbridge Jr. (PA)
TAHKODHA HILLS C Prospector's Halo-Appella Centaur Farms Inc. Ralph Ziadie Centaur Farms Inc. (FL)
TAVASCO C Tabasco Cat-Apalachee Blade Triple A Ranch R. Kory Owens Dreabon Copeland (KY)
TEJAN C Gulch-Overbrook (GB) The Thoroughbred Corporation Alex L. Hassinger Jr. The Thoroughbred Corp. (KY)
TENDER OFFER(IRE) C Alzao-Santella Bell(IRE) Sidney H. Craig Ron McAnally Alan Dargan (IRE)
THE DEPUTY(IRE) C Petardia (GB)-Manfath(IRE) Team Valor & Gary Barber Jenine Sahadi John McEnery (IRE)
THE POSEUR G Affirmed-Mamselle Babette John Forsythe Chris M. Crowe John Forsythe (KY)
THUNDER RIDER G Thunder Rumble-Meet Me in Hawaii Ann Fostock L. Imperio Francisco Palacios (FL)
TOQUEVILLE C French Deputy-Kate Elder Dave & Jill Heerensperger Neil D. Drysdale Centaur Farms Inc. (KY)
TOREDOWN C Air Forbes Won-Revenge Time Southbelle Stable Joseph Aquilino Michael Anchel (KY)
TOTAL ANILATION C Lord At War (ARG)-Little Password Gus Goldsmith Scooter Dickey Clarkland Farm (KY)
TRADITIONALLY C Mr. Prospector-Personal Ensign Ogden Phipps Shug McGaughey Phipps Stable (KY)
TRESPASSER C Unbridled-Daggett Padua Stable D. Wayne Lukas Bentley L. Smith (KY)
TRIBUNAL C Deputy Minister-Six Crowns Robert & Beverly Lewis Bob Baffert Carl Rosen Associates (KY)
TRICKY TWIGS G Phone Trick-Cherokee Twiggy Arthur I. Appleton Robert W. Camac Tod Mtn. Thoroughbreds (BC)
TRIPPI C End Sweep-Jealous Appeal Dogwood Stables Todd A. Pletcher Harry T. Mangurian Jr. (FL)
TRUE CONFIDENCE C Storm Cat-Very Confidential Padua Stable D. Wayne Lukas Calumet Farm (KY)
TRUMPSTER C Holy Bull-Without Feathers J. Mack Robinson Frank Alexander J. Mack Robinson (KY)
TUKIK C Red Ransom-Ada Prospect Thor Eaton Josie Carroll Eaton Hall Farm (ON)
TURNOFTHECENTURY C Holy Bull-Greening B. Schwartz & E. Hauman Michael E. Hushion Stonewall Farm et al (NY)
TUX C Black Tie Affair(IRE)-Toledo Queen Harry C. & Tom O. Meyerhoff Bud Delp William L. Pease (KY)
TWILIGHT CHARMER C Twilight Agenda-Wild Charmer Albert P. Coppola Terry Dunlavy Albert P. Coppola (KY)
U SO BAD C Skywalker-Regal Heart Damico, Fleming & Poston O. S. Edwards King's Way Farm Inc. (KY)
UBIQUITY C Colonial Affair-Racing Queen Gary & Mary West Stable Inc. Thomas M. Amoss Kim Nardelli (KY)
UN FINO VINO C Demidoff-Flowers and Vines Sunny Meadow Farm Mitchell E. Friedman Robert H. & Bea Roberts (KY)
UNBRIDLED FURY C Unbridled-Whinheny Clarence A. Hill Jr. Gregg McCarron C. A. Hill Jr. & Hodgson (KY)
UNCOMMON VALOR C Kris S.-Patchiano Team Valor John P. Terranova II Leonard Barrack (KY)
UNRECORDED G Unaccounted For-High Hatted Candy Stable Timothy F. Ritchey Candy Land Farm (KY)
UNRULLAH BULL C Conquistador Cielo-Seattle Wave Mel Silver Racing, Ltd. Terrell Gore Dan White (KY)
VAIL MOUNTAIN C Mountain Cat-Lover's Hour Full Circle Racing Elliott Walden Clarkland Farm (KY)
VALIANT HALORY C Valiant Nature-Private Reply Celtic Pride Stable Nick Zito Richard L. Golden (MD)
VALIANT STYLE C Valiant Nature-Saratoga Style McKee Stables Dale Romans Sandy Lynn Price (FL)
VALID PRIME C Valid Appeal-Ten Downing Street Centaur Farms Inc. Ralph Ziadie Centaur Farms Inc. (KY)
VENONA C Red Ransom-Garfield Holme Barry K. Schwartz Michael E. Hushion Stonewall Farm (NY)
VINTAGE CLASS C Sky Classic-Christina B. B. Schwartz & R. Baker Michael E. Hushion Stonewall Farm &. Baker (NY)
WAGUL C Gulch-Waggley David Mowat Mark S. Molina Fawn Leap Farm (KY)
WALLISVILLE C Pine Bluff-Once to Often Mt. Brilliant Stable Michael Stidham Greg Goodman (KY)
WAR CHANT C Danzig-Hollywood Wildcat Marjorie and Irving Cowan Neil D. Drysdale Irving & Marjorie Cowan (KY)
WARNING NOTE(IRE) C Zieten-Cachet (IRE) Greycross Stable, LLC Michael W. Dickinson Victor Stud (IRE)
WASHED ASHORE C Gone West-Packet Rankin, Nash & Lenihan Steve Penrod Rankin & Lenihan (KY)
WAYWARD WAYS C Wild Again-Lovely Nedra Dogwood Stables Graham Motion N. & B. Jones P'ship (KY)
WHERE'S THE BAND C Dixieland Band-Search Committee Rosendo G. Parra Barry Germany Pin Oak Stud (KY)
WILD ABOUT C Wild Again-Nalees Nugget Ben & Sheila Rollins Wally Dollase Rolling Hills Farm (LA)
WILD AMBITION C Wild Again-Classic Ambition William Allen D. Wayne Lukas Woods Edge Farm (KY)
WILLIAMTHENCHANTED C Williamstown-Ms Paragon Morton Binn Carlos J. Morales Beclawat Stable (ON)
WILLOWICK LAD C Silver Hawk-Lassie's Lady W. S. Farish & W. S. Kilroy Neil J. Howard W. Farish & W. Kilroy (KY)
WINTER GLITTER C A. P. Indy-Snow Forest Rudlein Stable & W.Clifton Jr. H. James Bond Mt. Brilliant Farm LLC (KY)
WOOD AND PLENTY C Woodman-Shoot the Moon Alnoff Stable & Gentry Stable H. James Bond J. Allen & J. D. Santen (KY)
WOODEN PHONE C Pick Up the Phone-Teaksberry Road James E. Helzer & Tom Durant Bob Baffert T. Wynn & Mary Jolley (FL)
WORLDLY TREASURE C Ghazi-Kitten's First Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth L. Ramsey D. K. Weld Mr. & Mrs. Ken Ramsey (KY)
YAX C Danzig-Sheila's Revenge Rudlein Stable & W.Clifton Jr. H. James Bond Morven Stud Ltd. (VA)
Z COOL C Unreal Zeal-Cool Victoria S J B Jr. Stable Timothy J. Tullock Jr. Stoneriggs Farm (FL)
ZONING(GB) C Warning (GB)-Zonda (GB) Godolphin Racing Saeed bin Suroor Mohammed Jumah Al Nabouda (GB)

Return to main page

©2014 About.com. All rights reserved.